IJCNN 2020: Session grid
 
  Sunday, July 19th, 2020
Time IJCNN Room 1 IJCNN Room 2 IJCNN Room 3 IJCNN Room 4 IJCNN Room 5 IJCNN Room 6 IJCNN Room 7 IJCNN Poster Room 1 IJCNN Poster Room 2 IJCNN Workshop
11:30AM I-W1: Workshop: Sentic Computing
1:30PM   End of day
 
  Monday, July 20th, 2020
Time IJCNN Room 1 IJCNN Room 2 IJCNN Room 3 IJCNN Room 4 IJCNN Room 5 IJCNN Room 6 IJCNN Room 7 IJCNN Poster Room 1 IJCNN Poster Room 2 IJCNN Workshop
3:30PM I-R1: Feedforward neural networks I-SS1: Randomization-Based Deep and Shallow Learning Algorithms I-SS22: Learning Representations for Structured Data I-SS59A: Artificial Intelligence and Advanced Machine Learning for Biomedical Signal Processing I-SBP: Student Best Paper Award I-R2: Supervised learning 1 I-R3: Neurodynamics I-P1: Feedforward neural networks I-P2: Applications of deep networks
5:30PM   Break
5:45PM I-R4: Deep neural networks I-SS2: Data Driven Approach for Bio-medical and Healthcare I-SS35: Deep and Generative Adversarial Learning I-SS59B: Artificial Intelligence and Advanced Machine Learning for Biomedical Signal Processing I-BP : Regular Best Paper Award I-R5: Supervised learning 2 I-R6: Cognitive Neuroscience and Neurocognition I-P3: Recurrent Neural Networks and SOM I-P4: Applications of deep networks, big data
7:45PM   Break
8:00PM I-R7: Deep neural networks I-SS3: Current Trend of Machine Learning in Computer Vision I-SS32: Healthcare Analytics: Improving Healthcare outcomes using Big Data Analytics I-SS60: Learning from Difficult Data Streams I-SS36-7: Deep Learning for Wildlife Bioacoustics, Ecology and Crop Science I-R8: Supervised learning 3 I-R9: Visual System I-P5: Different Neural Networks - fuzzy, large scale, RBF I-P6: Bioinformatics and Biomedical engineering
10:00PM   End of day
 
  Tuesday, July 21st, 2020
Time IJCNN Room 1 IJCNN Room 2 IJCNN Room 3 IJCNN Room 4 IJCNN Room 5 IJCNN Room 6 IJCNN Room 7 IJCNN Poster Room 1 IJCNN Poster Room 2 IJCNN Workshop
2:30PM I-R10: Deep neural networks I-SS4A: Feature Extraction and Learning on Image and Text Data I-SS50: Machine Learning and Deep Learning Approaches to for Ambient Assisted Living I-SS13: Computational Intelligence for Applied Time Series Forecasting I-SS39: Challenges in Reservior Computing I-R11: Supervised learning 4 I-R12: Attention I-P7: Spiking Neural Networks I-P8: Data analysis and pattern recognition
4:30PM   Break
4:45PM I-R13: Deep neural networks I-SS4B: Feature Extraction and Learning on Image and Text Data I-SS42: Artificial Neural Networks for Healthcare and Bio-signals Analysis I-SS12: Cybersecurity in Complex Environments I-SS49: Validation, Explanation and Correction of Artificial Intelligence Systems I-R14: Unsupervised learning and clustering 1 I-R15: Learning, Memory, Spatial Cognition I-P9: Deep neural networks I-P10: Speech recognition, speech production, robotics, neurocontrol, optimization
6:45PM   Break
7:00PM I-R16: Deep neural networks I-SS6: Bayesian Neural Networks: The Interplay between Bayes' Theorem and Neural Networks I-SS38: Adversarial Machine Learning and Cyber Security I-SS15A: Deep Learning and Computational Intelligence for Medical Image Analysis I-SC7: CI in Transactive Energy Management and Smart Energy Network (CITESEN 2020) I-R17: Unsupervised learning and clustering 2 I-R18: Semantic Cognition and Symbolic Processing I-P11: Deep neural networks I-P12: Signal processing, image processing, and multi-media
9:00PM   End of day
 
  Wednesday, July 22nd, 2020
Time IJCNN Room 1 IJCNN Room 2 IJCNN Room 3 IJCNN Room 4 IJCNN Room 5 IJCNN Room 6 IJCNN Room 7 IJCNN Poster Room 1 IJCNN Poster Room 2 IJCNN Workshop
3:30PM I-R19: Deep neural networks I-SS7: Machine Learning Applications in Cyber Security I-SS40: Complex-valued and Quaternionic Neural Networks: Theory and Applications I-SS15B: Deep Learning and Computational Intelligence for Medical Image Analysis I-SC8: CI for Bioinformatics and Computational Biology I-R20: Reinforcement learning and adaptive dynamic programming 1 I-R21: Motor Control I-P13: Deep neural networks I-P14: Temporal data analysis, prediction and forecasting; time series analysis, computer networks
5:30PM   Break
5:45PM I-R22: Deep neural networks I-SS9A: Deep Neural Audio Processing I-SS45: Neural Architecture Search and its Applications I-SS19: Concept Drift, Domain Adaptation & Learning in Dynamic Environments I-SC10: Sensors, Robotics and Artificial Intelligence: From Theory to Applications I-R23: Reinforcement learning and adaptive dynamic programming 2 I-R24: Applications of deep networks I-P15: Supervised Learning I-P16: Data mining and knowledge discovery
7:45PM   Break
8:00PM I-R25: Deep neural networks I-SS9B: Deep Neural Audio Processing I-SS41: Neural Architecture Search and Deep Reinforcement Learning for Autonomous Driving I-SS20: Artificial Intelligence and SEcurity (AISE) I-SS4-28: AI Technologies in IoT, CI & Software Engineering I-R26: Semi-supervised learning I-R27: Data analysis and pattern recognition I-P17: Supervised Learning I-P18: Power system and financial engineering applications
10:00PM   End of day
 
  Thursday, July 23rd, 2020
Time IJCNN Room 1 IJCNN Room 2 IJCNN Room 3 IJCNN Room 4 IJCNN Room 5 IJCNN Room 6 IJCNN Room 7 IJCNN Poster Room 1 IJCNN Poster Room 2 IJCNN Workshop
3:30PM I-R28: Fuzzy and Large Scale neural networks I-SS10: Recurrent Neural Information Processing: Models and Applications I-SS46: Intelligent Vehicle and Transportation Systems I-SS13A: Biologically Inspired Cognitive Robotics I-SS15: Intelligent Control: Methods and Applications I-R29: Deep learning I I-COMP: IJCNN Competitions I-P19: Unsupervised learning and clustering (including PCA and ICA) I-P20: Multi-agent systems, social computing, industrial, expert systems
5:30PM   Break
5:45PM I-R30: Modular Networks I-SS27: Embedded AI for Real-Time Systems I-SS51: Neurocomputing and Cognition I-SC13B: Biologically Inspired Cognitive Robotics I-SS33B: Computationally Intelligent Methods in Neural Data Processing I-R31: Deep Learning II I-R32: Applications of deep networks I-P21: Reinforcement learning and adaptive dynamic programming I-P22: Clinical applications
7:45PM   Break
8:00PM I-R33: Recurrent neural networks I-SS25A: Machine Learning and Deep Learning Methods applied to Vision and Robotics I-SS47: Mind, Brain, and Cognitive Algorithms I-SS16: Neural Network-based Uncertainty Quantification I-SS34: Deep Learning for Brain-like Computing and Pattern Recognition I-R34: Deep Learning III I-R35: Signal processing, image processing, and multi-media I-P23: Semi-supervised learning, Online Learning, Probabilistic Methods I-P24: Other applications
10:00PM   End of day
 
  Friday, July 24th, 2020
Time IJCNN Room 1 IJCNN Room 2 IJCNN Room 3 IJCNN Room 4 IJCNN Room 5 IJCNN Room 6 IJCNN Room 7 IJCNN Poster Room 1 IJCNN Poster Room 2 IJCNN Workshop
2:45PM I-R36: Reservoir networks and SOM I-SS18A: Explainable Computational/Artificial Intelligence I-SS55: Extreme Learning Machines (ELM) I-SS26: Neuromorphic Sensing, Processing and Applications I-R37: Applications in multi-agent systems and social computing I-R38: On-line learning and mixed topics I-R39: Temporal data analysis, prediction, and forecasting; time series analysis I-P25: Deep Learning I-P26: Neurocognitive, visual and auditory systems
4:45PM   Break
5:00PM I-R40: Spiking Neural Networks I-SS18B: Explainable Computational/Artificial Intelligence I-SS52: Methods and Applications of Deep Reinforcement Learning to Autonomous Systems I-SS30: Robustness and Trustworthiness in Deep Learning I-R41: Manufacturing and industrial applications I-R42: Mixture models I-R43: Data mining and knowledge discovery I-P27: Deep Learning I-P28: Attention, Memory, Spatial Cognition, computational neuroscience, neurodynamics
7:00PM   Break
7:15PM I-R44: Spiking and Other NN I-SS25B: Machine Learning and Deep Learning Methods applied to Vision and Robotics I-SS54: Online Intelligence and Trust Computation in Large-Scale Dynamic Networks I-SS33A: Computationally Intelligent Methods in Neural Data Processing I-R45: Expert systems I-R46: Clinical and Other applications I-R47: Power system applications I-P29: Mixture models, ensemble learning I-P30: Semantic Cognition, emotion, coordination and behavior
9:15PM   End of day